关闭

PRIVACY POLICY


Last updated: November 30, 2018

COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY ON THE INTERNET

RIIFO North America(RIIFO) respects privacy issues on the Internet. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) summarizes how RIIFO treats information it collects

when you access this website (“Site”). As a visitor to our Site, the Policy serves to inform you of the types of information we collect, how we collect such

information, whether we disclose it to any third parties, your ability to control how such information is used, and your right to correct any inaccurate

information we collect about you.


SCOPE OF APPLICATION

The Policy applies to RIIFO’s Site located at http://www.RIIFO.com/, as well as all other websites, domains, services, applications, and products owned

and operated by RIIFO. In cases where certain RIIFO programs, products and services operate under a different privacy statement, such a policy may

supersede or supplement this one.The Policy does not apply to the websites of other companies or organizations to which the RIIFO site links.



LINKS TO NON-RIIFO WEBSITES

This Site may provide links that offer convenient access to third-party products, services, applications or other websites not affiliated with RIIFO.

Clicking these links will cause you to leave the RIIFO site and be transferred to websites owned and operated by unaffiliated third parties. RIIFO will

make an earnest effort to link only to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, but we have no control over any third party websites

or their privacy policies (which may differ from that of RIIFO). We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites or products,

and the Policy does not apply to any information you may choose to share with third party websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of

any such third parties before disclosing personal information on their website.


The site may at times allow you to share information with a social media network through certain social media features. By using these features, specific

information may be collected and shared based on the utility of a given feature. RIIFO encourages you to review the privacy policies and settings of any

such social media sites with which you interact so that you understand how any information collected through the social media network might be utilized.


NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

In general, you can visit this site without revealing any personal information about yourself. However, we do collect information on user habits that helps

improve the products, services, content, and advertising offered on our site. We do so in ways that do not personally identify any single visitor. We may

collect, use, transfer, and disclose non-personal information for any purpose. If we do combine non-personal information with personal information, the

combined information will be treated as personal information for as long as it remains conjoined.



COOKIES AND HOW THEY ARE USED

RIIFO collects visitor data to analyze and understand important trends and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may

choose to use this information in our marketing and advertising services. To achieve this end, RIIFO may utilize a technology referred to as “cookies” to

ascertain various user habits such as the number of people who visit our Site, average browsing time, the number of time our Site is accessed, and how

much of the site is viewed. A cookie is a tiny data file transferred by a website to your computer’s hard drive for the purpose of storing small amounts of

information. RIIFO collects information in aggregate for statistical purposes to improve our Site and better personalize your user experience. RIIFO does not

review information on individuals themselves.


A cookie can be described as either “session” or “tracking.” Session cookies are deleted after closing your browser. Tracking cookies remain on your

computer until you delete them or upon expiration. RIIFO does not use cookies to collect personally identifiable information and does not combine information

collected through cookies with other personally identifiable information in an attempt to expose your identity, screen name, e-mail address or any other

personal information.



You can set your browser to send notifications before you receive a cookie, which gives you the ability to decide whether or not to accept it. You can also

choose to accept or refuse cookies by changing the settings on your browser. Because browsers vary, you should check your browser’s “Help” menu to learn

how to change your cookie preferences. If you do so, however, areas of some sites may not function properly.



COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HOW WE USE IT
Federal and state laws require us to disclose how we collect, use, share, and protect your personal information. The law also limits how we can use your

personal information. Personally identifiable information that RIIFO may collect includes (1) first and last name; (2) physical address; (3) e-mail address;

(4) telephone number; (5) social security number; (6) any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting of a specific individual; and

(7) information concerning a user that a website or online service collects online from the user and maintains in personally identifiable form in combination

with an identifier described above. The term may also extend to details such as a person’s birthday, height, weight or hair color that are collected online

and stored by an operator in personally identifiable form.


In cases where information related to social security numbers is collected, RIIFO will take all necessary precautions to protect the user’s privacy by

(1) protecting the confidentiality of any and all social security numbers, (2) prohibiting unlawful disclosure of social security numbers, and (3) limiting

access to social security numbers.



There may be times when RIIFO needs to collect, export, and use personal information, as defined above, in the course of conducting normal business

activities. Personal information will be collected, exported and used for reasons including, but not limited to, the following: (a) managing our relationship

with you; (b) collecting information when you register to use customer and/or vendor specific services; (c) communicating with you about RIIFO products

or services; (d) ordering a product or requesting assistance in completing a transaction; (e) completing a contact/inquiry form; and (f) inquiring about a

product or speaking with a customer service agent. This information helps us better manage our relationship with you and allows RIIFO to personalize

your experience and interaction on our Site. In such cases, you may be required to provide your name, Internet address, screen name, billing address,

credit card number or other personally identifiable information so that RIIFO can complete a business transaction or fulfill an obligation to you. RIIFO

will always specify on its Site how we intend to use any information we receive and will proceed with appropriate notice and consent, when necessary.

If you do not wish to receive information on various other products or services that might be of interest to you, RIIFO offers the ability to opt out via the

registration screen or by directly contacting the Webmaster.


When you initiate contact with RIIFO regarding an issue or problem, any personal information you provide is voluntary. We collect and use only the

minimum information necessary to effectively respond to your concern and/or to conduct an investigation. When RIIFO directly solicits personal

information from you in writing, we will specify how the information will be used and will proceed with appropriate notice and consent, if necessary.

If you choose to post or share personal information, including photographs, on any public form on the Site, please be aware that any information you

submit can be read, viewed, collected, or used by other forums user. RIIFO retains no control over any individuals who may subsequently contact or

send unsolicited messages to you and is not responsible for the personal information you choose to provide in these forums.


When you provide us with personal information, we may keep a record of the inquiry. In addition, we may store and process personal information

and share it with our worldwide subsidiaries and affiliates to better understand your needs and improve our relationship with you. RIIFO does not

use or disclose information gathered from individual visits to the Site or information you provide to RIIFO to any third parties with the intention to

sell, rent or otherwise market your personal information. RIIFO may, however, share your personal information with other companies, organizations

or individuals if, under a good faith belief, we believe that the access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to

(a) meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request; (b) enforce applicable terms of service, including

investigation of potential violations; (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; and (d) protect against harm to

the rights, property or safety of RIIFO, our users or the public as required or permitted by law.



RIIFO may at times employ a third party service provider to perform or assist with on-line surveys, contests, sweepstakes or other promotions,

which may include help with administering the survey or promotion, compiling the data or providing customer support. These parties will be required

to sign a non-disclosure agreement prior to performing any services with RIIFO and will be legally obligated not to disclose any personal information

received from you.  When we conduct a survey, we will make every effort to let you know how the information will be collected and used.

You have the option not to provide personal information to RIIFO. If you choose not to provide the personal information we request, you can still

visit most of the Site, but you may be unable to access certain options, offers and services that involve our interaction with you.


CHILDREN

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"), as well as various other state laws, prohibits unfair or deceptive acts or practices in connection

with the collection, use, and/or disclosure of personal information from and about children on the Internet. RIIFO does not knowingly collect information

from children nor does it target its site or mobile applications to children less than 13 years of age. Children without the consent of their parent or guardian

should not submit personal Information to the Site. If we discover that we have collected the personal information of a child, as defined by law, we will

take immediate steps to handle that information in accordance with the law. Any minor under 18 years of age may also remove, or request and obtain

removal of, online content that is collected and stored when such information is submitted by the user by directly contacting the Webmaster. RIIFO

encourages all parents or guardians to instruct their children in the safe and responsible use of their personal information while using the Internet.


CHOICES IN SELECTING PRIVACY PREFERENCES

You may, at your discretion, subscribe to and receive information related to RIIFO products and services, including general RIIFO communications by

postal mail, email, telephone, or mobile device. You also have the right to make or change these preferences at any time. This option does not apply to

communications primarily for the purpose of administering order completion, contracts, support, product safety warnings, or other administrative and

transactional notices where the primary purpose of these communications is not promotional in nature.



ACCESS TO AND ACCURACY OF YOUR INFORMATION

RIIFO wants to ensure that it accurately records your personal information. You have the right to request the disclosure of your personal information in

our possession and mandate revisions when necessary. RIIFO offers you ways to quickly update and/or to delete incorrect information, barring the

need to retain it for legitimate business or legal purposes. In order to update your personal information, RIIFO may, for your personal protection, require

you to verify your identity before we honor the request. In cases where the request is unreasonably repetitive, requires disproportionate technical effort,

risks the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical, RIIFO may reject the request and work with you to find an alternative solution. Please note

that requests made over the phone may be recorded to ensure proper response to your request.


To view and change the personal information that you directly provided to RIIFO, return to the web page where you originally submitted your data and

follow the instructions on that web page or contact RIIFO directly for assistance. RIIFO will respond to any such request in an appropriate manner and

within a reasonable timeframe.


RIIFO operates in such a way to protect information from accidental or malicious destruction.  As such, subsequent to your request to delete personal

information from our system, we reserve the right to retain residual copies from our active servers for a short period of time and may not remove information

from our backup systems.


RIIFO ADS AND OFFERINGS ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

RIIFO may contract with service providers to place ads on websites owned by third parties. In addition, some websites may be “powered by” a service

provider to provide RIIFO offers on RIIFO’s behalf. These service providers may send cookies and use web beacons on these third-party websites and

on our Site. The cookies and web beacons may enable RIIFO to collect information about the pages you viewed and the links you clicked.


Most web browsers offer you the ability to inform websites and ad networks that you do not want your online activities tracked through a “Do Not Track”

feature. Your browser settings may allow you to automatically transmit a "Do Not Track" signal to online services you visit. Note, however, there is no

consensus among industry participants as to what "Do Not Track" means in this context. Like many online services, RIIFO does not currently alter its

practices when it receives a "Do Not Track" signal from a visitor’s browser.


To find out more about "Do Not Track," you can visit http://www.aboutads.info/ to learn more about network advertising and your choices for opting out.

However, RIIFO is not responsible for the completeness or accuracy of this third party information.  Some third parties, however, may offer you choices

regarding their tracking technologies. RIIFO is not responsible for the completeness or accuracy of third party choice notices or choice mechanisms.



NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

Our Policy may change from time to time.  If RIIFO decides to change its Policy, those changes will be posted in this section to keep you updated on the

types of information we collect, how we collect such information, whether we disclose it to any third parties, your ability to control how such information

is used, and your right to correct any erroneous information collected about you.  When we change the policy in a material way, a notice will be posted

on our website along with the updated Policy.



QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS

We value your opinion and feedback about of services and policy. If you have any questions or concerns about our Policy and how it might affect you

personally, please contact the Webmaster at 'Contact Us' button located on our homepage.



OUR COMPANY WIDE COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY

Because we value our commitment to information security, we communicate our privacy and security guidelines to RIIFO employees and strictly enforce

privacy safeguards within the company.


YOUR CONSENT

By using this site, you consent to the terms of our privacy statement and to our collecting and processing of personal information for the purposes given above.